Fatwa ID: 06349 Answered by: Maulana Abdul Malik Question: If someone ate something haram or drank alcohol e.g. who is not Muslim…
Institute of Islamic Jurisprudence
Fatwa ID: 06349 Answered by: Maulana Abdul Malik Question: If someone ate something haram or drank alcohol e.g. who is not Muslim…
Fatwa ID: 06334 Answered by: Alimah Zakiratul Hoque Question: I have a question regarding (Lean) which is basically a drink that people…
Fatwa ID: 06331 Answered by: Maulana Yūsuf Badāt Question: Is nutmeg in food, ḥalāl or ḥarām? In the name of Allāh,…
Fatwa ID: 06312 Answered by: Maulana Mohammed Haroon Hussain Question: Please advise me. Many Muslims buy baked beans, tomato ketchup, crisps…
Fatwa ID: 06249 Answered by: Mufti Muhammad Asadullah Anwar Adam Question: Is it possible to give food that contains alcohol or other…
Fatwa ID: 06247 Answered by: Alimah Zakiratul Hoque Question: Can you eat foods that are vegan but contain ethanol or similar alcohol…
Fatwa ID: 06207 Answered by: Maulana Muhammad Asadullah Anwar Adam Question: Is sushi halal or haram? Why or why not? …
Fatwa ID: 06189 Answered by: Shaykh Ahmed bin Mohamed Umarji Question: Assalamualaikum Have been asked regarding the drink above. It is a…
Fatwa ID: 06159 Answered by: Alimah Habiba Akhtar Question: Is glycerine derived from animals’ halaal? It’s used in hand creams etc with…
Fatwa ID: 06140 Answered by: Maulana Mohammed Dilwar Hussain Question: Salam. Can you please tell me whether alcohol in food flavouring or…